Division of Global Architecture, Graduate School of Engineering, Osaka University

Introduction of Researchers
Naval Architecture and Ocean Engineering
Laboratory name Professor Associate professor Lecturer Assistant professor
Naval Architecture Area Ship Design Area Naoya UMEDA Atsuo MAKI
Ship Structural Integrity Area Masahiko FUJIKUBO Kazuhiro IIJIMA Akira TATSUMI
Hull Form Design Area Yasuyuki TODA Kiyoshige MATSUMURA Wu Ping Chen
Ocean System Engineering Area Ocean Material Enginnering Area Naoki OSAWA Shigehiro HAYASHI Junji SAWAMURA
Ocean Space Development Area Masashi KASHIWAGI Munehiko MINOURA
Marine Mechanical System Engineering Area Hiroyoshi SUZUKI Hidetaka SENGA
Cooperative Area Mathematical Modeling and Computational Analysis Subarea Ninshu Ma Hisashi SERIZAWA
Joint Research Chair Imabari Shipbuilding Joint Research Chair Munehiko HINATSU
(Specially Appointed)
Civil Engineering
Laboratory name Professor Associate professor Lecturer Assistant professor
Social Infrastructure Engineering Area Advanced Infrastructure Design and Maintenance Engineering Area Toshiro KAMADA Ichiro OOKURA Koki TERASAWA
Structural Engneering Area Takashi NARA Yoshinori KAMEII
Geotechnical Engineering Area Kazuhiro ODA
Yoshiya HATA
Social System Engineering Area Land Development and Management Engineering Area Shinichi AOKI Susumu ARAKI Yuya SASAKI
Water Engineering Area Syuzo NISHIDA Masayasu IRIE Yusuke NAKATANI
Transportation and regional planning Kenji DOI Katsuhiro IIDA Hiroto INOI
Conservation Engineering for Global Enviroment Area Kiyoyuki KAITO Keigo KOIZUMI
Cooperative Area Dependability and Optimum Design Subarea Seiichiro TSUTSUMI
Architectural Engineering
Laboratory name Professor Associate professor Lecturer Assistant professor
Architectural Structure Area Dynamics Subarea Yuji MIYAMOTO Hidenori KAWABE Takaharu NAKANO
Concrete Structure Subarea Yasushi SANADA Suguru SUZUKI
Steel Structures Subarea Motohide TADA Susumu KUWAHARA Jinu KIMU
Urban Enviromental Subarea Kazunobu SAGARA
Architectural and Urban Design Area Architectural and Urban Planning Area Michihiro KITA Shigeki MATSUBARA Motoki SHIMODA
Architectural and Urban Environmental Engineering Area Toshio YAMANAKA Hisashi KOTANI Yoshihisa MOMOI
Architectural and Urban Ergonomics Area Takashi YOKOTA Tadasu IIDA Koji ITAMI
Architectural Morphology Area Hirokazu ABE Kensuke YASUFUKU